Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Asteel Boring Bar And Boring Tool Holder 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Asteel Boring Bar And Boring Tool Holder, As Per The Specifications S16 M Sclcl09 And Similar To Sandvik, Respectively. 🗓️ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Asteel Boring Bar, Boring Tool Holder, S16 M Sclcl09, Sandvik, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Asteel Boring Bar To Specification S16 M Sclcl09,Boring Tool Holder Similar To Sandvik Specification
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4830358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 15:06
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.V.ENTERPRISES Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : SPCL Title : Asteel Boring Bar To Specification S16m-sclcl09 21-04-2024 20:43:23 N/A Evaluated
2 EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES Make : GLANZE Model : 4830358-BORING BAR TO S16M-SCLCL09 Title : 4830358-BORING BAR TO S16M-SCLCL09 22-04-2024 18:03:30 N/A Evaluated
3 HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/Boring Bar Title : ASTEEL BORING BAR TO SPECIFICATION S16M-SCLCL09 22-04-2024 14:49:45 MSE Evaluated
4 JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES Make : Model : Title : 22-04-2024 16:42:42 N/A Evaluated
5 KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Echain Model : STANDARED STEEL BORING BAR - S12M-SCLCL09-14 Title : S12M-SCLCL09-14 22-04-2024 12:05:25 MSE Evaluated
6 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A16R-SCLCL 09 Title : A16R-SCLCL 09 23-04-2024 08:00:43 N/A Evaluated
7 PRABHA ENTERPRISES Make : VIRUCUT Model : ASTEEL BORING BAR TO SPECIFICATION S16M-SCLCL09 Title : ASTEEL BORING BAR TO SPECIFICATION S16M-SCLCL09 22-04-2024 22:48:42 N/A Evaluated
8 RENUKA TOOLS Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Boring Bar S16M-SCLCL09 Title : Boring Bar S16M-SCLCL09 22-04-2024 09:50:22 MSE Evaluated
9 SWATHI TOOLS & SAWS Make : UNBRAND Model : S16M SCLCL09 Title : A STEEL BORING BAR TO SPECIFICATION S16M-SCLCL09 22-04-2024 17:41:34 N/A Evaluated
10 UDAY TECH ENGINEERING Make : Kyocera Make Model : Threading Tool Holder Title : KTNR2525M16 22-04-2024 16:37:14 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise