Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gutta Percha,Glass Ionomer Restorative Cement For Dentistry Type Two,Disposable Surgical Gown,Dpi H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEETECH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 14:33:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 09-09-2024 16:52:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE | - | 09-09-2024 14:28:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RED SQUARE | - | 09-09-2024 13:06:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 12:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta percha,Glass ionomer restorative cement for dentistry type two,Disposable surgical gown,DPI H | 173580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta percha,Glass ionomer restorative cement for dentistry type two,Disposable surgical gown,DPI H | 229075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RED SQUARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta percha,Glass ionomer restorative cement for dentistry type two,Disposable surgical gown,DPI H | 247655.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Gutta percha,Glass ionomer restorative cement for dentistry type two,Disposable surgical gown,DPI H | 265465.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CEETECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta percha,Glass ionomer restorative cement for dentistry type two,Disposable surgical gown,DPI H | 276020.00 | L5 |