Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sofa,Mattress,Computer Table,Wooden Office File Storage,Overhead File Cabinet Storage,Window Curtai
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4431660
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 01:03
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V&D FAB

Contract Value

777500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhijit Sukhdevrao Kaware
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Public Works Department (cpwd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 mukesh store - 13-01-2024 17:37:35 MII Qualified
2 OO WORLD - 13-01-2024 18:20:40 MII Disqualified
3 RADHA MADHAV CONSTRUCTIONS - 13-01-2024 17:19:08 MSE Disqualified
4 RIZA ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 11:26:35 MSE Disqualified
5 S.K Furnishing - 13-01-2024 17:45:52 MSE Disqualified
6 SAJJA SUSHOBHIT INTERIORS(AV) - 13-01-2024 16:39:47 MSE Disqualified
7 SHANTI ENTERPRISES - 13-01-2024 18:17:45 MII Qualified
8 V&D FAB - 13-01-2024 16:43:18 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V&D FAB(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sofa,Mattress,Computer Table,Wooden Office File Storage,Overhead file cabinet storage,Window Curtai 777500.00 L1
2 SHANTI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Sofa,Mattress,Computer Table,Wooden Office File Storage,Overhead file cabinet storage,Window Curtai 911600.00 L2
3 mukesh store (MII) Item Categories : Sofa,Mattress,Computer Table,Wooden Office File Storage,Overhead file cabinet storage,Window Curtai 920250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sofa NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50500.000
Mattress NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16500.000
Computer Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18000.000
Wooden Office File Storage NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 54000.000
Overhead file cabinet storage NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50000.000
Window Curtain NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 15000.000
Wooden Teapoy NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
Table Top Glass NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7500.000
Awning NA BOQ Item 1100 ₹ 418000.000
Mattress NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 130000.000
Mattress NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise