Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secondary Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter Insert,Air Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter,Timing Belt,Assy Clutc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 28-07-2024 12:06:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 13:39:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 20:36:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Secondary fuel filter,Fuel filter insert,Air filter element,Assy fuel filter,Timing belt,Assy clutc | 28557.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Secondary fuel filter,Fuel filter insert,Air filter element,Assy fuel filter,Timing belt,Assy clutc | 38230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Secondary fuel filter,Fuel filter insert,Air filter element,Assy fuel filter,Timing belt,Assy clutc | 43870.00 | L3 |