Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round Bar Dia 25 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM Title : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM | 31-07-2024 12:20:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM Title : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM | 31-07-2024 13:48:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CH. MANPHUL SINGH SATYA PRAKASH | Make : INDIAN Model : indian Title : ST ROUND DIA 25 MM | 30-07-2024 15:47:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 25 MM DIA TO IS 2062-2011 GRADE E-250 Title : STEEL ROUND 25 MM DIA TO IS 2062-2011 GRADE E-250 QUALITY A | 29-07-2024 16:24:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 30-07-2024 11:03:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM Title : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM | 30-07-2024 17:20:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM | 48766.95 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM | 55049.28 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR DIA 25 MM | 197007.00 | L3 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type