Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Kva Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayath | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4269530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
131700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMSOL IT SHOP | Make : HYKON Model : CP+2500/24V Title : 2KVA INVERTER | 11-12-2023 14:30:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Make : HYKON Model : CP+2500/24V Title : 2KVA INVERTER | 11-12-2023 14:33:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S R S ASSOCIATES | Make : HYKON Model : CP+2500/24V Title : 2KVA INVERTER | 11-12-2023 14:39:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAKTHI POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : 2 KVA UPS WITH 150AH BATTER 2NOS Model : luminous 2 KVA Title : luminous 2 KVA | 10-12-2023 19:05:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Item Categories : 2KVA INVERTER | 131700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 2KVA INVERTER | 135600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMSOL IT SHOP | Item Categories : 2KVA INVERTER | 138900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2KVA INVERTER | HYKON | CP+2500/24V | 3 | ₹ 131700.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreof your Industry type