Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic 500ml,Lizol 500ml,Colin 500ml,Dettol Liquid Hand Wash 200ml,Wonder Clean 1000ml,Grass Broom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4681132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-03-2024 12:53:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 12:23:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 04-03-2024 11:53:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 12:52:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 500ml,Lizol 500ml,Colin 500ml,Dettol Liquid Hand Wash 200ml,Wonder Clean 1000ml,Grass Broom | 27790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 500ml,Lizol 500ml,Colin 500ml,Dettol Liquid Hand Wash 200ml,Wonder Clean 1000ml,Grass Broom | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | Item Categories : Harpic 500ml,Lizol 500ml,Colin 500ml,Dettol Liquid Hand Wash 200ml,Wonder Clean 1000ml,Grass Broom | 60500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 500ml,Lizol 500ml,Colin 500ml,Dettol Liquid Hand Wash 200ml,Wonder Clean 1000ml,Grass Broom | 61700.00 | L4 |