Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍴 Invitation For Catering Service Bids 🍴 The Revenue Department Of Delhi Invites Bids For The Provision Of Catering Services, Including Vegetarian Meals And Beverages (Tea And Coffee, 125 Ml Ready Made In Good Quality Disposable Packaging). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Caterers Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality Standards, And Service Capabilities, To Meet The Demands Of The Department. Keywords: Catering Service, Vegetarian Meals, Tea, Coffee, Disposable Packaging, Delhi Revenue Department, Government Catering Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Tea; Tea Cofee 125 Ml Ready Made In Good Quality Disposabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 03:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Modern Caterer
Contract Value
2292500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Hamid Siddiqui
Department:
Revenue Department Delhi
Organisation:
Delhi State Haj Committee
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 20-04-2024 15:58:17 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 20-04-2024 12:33:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-04-2024 13:26:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Modern Caterer | 22-04-2024 12:52:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-04-2024 15:51:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAVINDER CANTEEN CONTRACTOR | 21-04-2024 18:21:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 20-04-2024 15:39:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 20-04-2024 15:40:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 20-04-2024 12:07:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-04-2024 17:50:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 20-04-2024 15:31:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modern Caterer | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea; Tea Cofee 125 ml Ready Made in good quality disposabl | 2292500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea; Tea Cofee 125 ml Ready Made in good quality disposable paper glass with BiscuitsRusk 2 pcs good quality | Catering Service per Packet based | 5000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast; Two egg Omelets with Four bread slice or Aaloo Subzi Chole 150 gm with 4 Puri or Two Sambar Vada 70 gm each Drinking water in Half litre bottle | Catering Service per Packet based | 500 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Non-Veg; Lunch, Dinner; Chicken Biryani and Chicken Qorma ChapatiRoti Raita Salad One Sweet Dish Drinking water in Half litre pet bottle, Buffet(Breakfast/Lunch/Dinner) | Catering Service per Packet based | 4000 | ₹ 1100000.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch, Dinner; Two Vegdishes including Paneer Dal Rice Chapati Salad Pickles Raita Papad and one Sweet Drinking water Half litre pet bottle | Catering Service per Packet based | 500 | ₹ 77500.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Non-Veg; Lunch, Dinner; Packed Chicken Curry 2 pcs 200 gm Four ChapatiRoti Chicken Biryani 250 gm with 2 pcs Raita Salad One Sweet 60 gm Drinking water in Half litre pet bottle | Catering Service per Packet based | 500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High; Vegetable Pakora Patties Sandwich 100 gm Biscuits Cookies two pcs Dhokla 50 gm Cutlets 70 gm Samosa Paneer Pakora 50 gm Gulab Jamun Barfi Rasmalai 1 pcs 60 gm TeaCoffee 125 ml Drinking water .. | Catering Service per Packet based | 4000 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Purified Drinking Water; Packed Glasses 250 ml of ISI Marked | Catering Service per Packet based | 10000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Purified Drinking Water; Half liter Bottle of ISI Marked | Catering Service per Packet based | 4000 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Purified Drinking Water; Water Cooler Mayur Jug of 15 liter filled with water | Catering Service per Packet based | 25000 | ₹ 150000.000 |