Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dee Shackle 8 Dx 8 Take Up Unit,Turn Buckle M36 With Eye Id 52 Mm,Turn Buckle M45 With Eye Id 67,Thi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HALDER HARDWARE MART
131735
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D B IMPEX & TRADE | - | 07-02-2024 11:14:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HALDER HARDWARE MART | - | 01-02-2024 11:59:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 06-02-2024 10:44:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.K.FORGE | - | 06-02-2024 21:51:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALDER HARDWARE MART | Item Categories : DEE SHACKLE 8 DX 8 TAKE UP UNIT,TURN BUCKLE M36 WITH EYE ID 52MM,TURN BUCKLE M45 WITH EYE ID 67,THI | 131735.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DEE SHACKLE 8 DX 8 TAKE UP UNIT,TURN BUCKLE M36 WITH EYE ID 52MM,TURN BUCKLE M45 WITH EYE ID 67,THI | 167030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.K.FORGE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEE SHACKLE 8 DX 8 TAKE UP UNIT,TURN BUCKLE M36 WITH EYE ID 52MM,TURN BUCKLE M45 WITH EYE ID 67,THI | 246007.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D B IMPEX & TRADE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEE SHACKLE 8 DX 8 TAKE UP UNIT,TURN BUCKLE M36 WITH EYE ID 52MM,TURN BUCKLE M45 WITH EYE ID 67,THI | 283860.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEE SHACKLE 8 DX 8 TAKE UP UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 54180.000 |
| TURN BUCKLE M36 WITH EYE ID 52MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| TURN BUCKLE M45 WITH EYE ID 67 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45500.000 |
| THIMBLE SXFXGX22 TAKE UP UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3480.000 |
| BULLDOG GRIP FXGX22 TAKE UP UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 6175.000 |
Turn buckles big,turn buckles small,turn buckle eye bolt lh,turn buckle eye bolt rh,tee plate mount
Read more
Housing,special washer,special pin,stay rod,bearing housing,eye end-turn buckle,fork end -turn buck
Read more
Housing,special washer,special pin,stay rod,bearing housing,eye end-turn buckle,fork end -turn buck
Read more
948213021600 eye nut en 2,948213130000 clevis with bolt assy cwb 1,948213260000 turn buckle tb 2,94
Read more
948213021600 eye nut en 2,948213130000 clevis with bolt assy cwb 1,948213260000 turn buckle tb 2,94
Read more
Dee shackle with screwed and eye collar pin to is: 6132-2003, grade: t(8) , swl: 1.6 ton,dee shackl
Read more
Supply of gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 20mm dia. (11kv stay tightener ht), gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 16mm dia. (stay tightener lt) and gi thimble 1.5mm thick, 75mmx22x40mm for lt and ht for distribution system at various sub region
Supply of gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 20mm dia. (11kv stay tightener ht), gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 16mm dia. (stay tightener lt) and gi thimble 1.5mm thick, 75mmx22x40mm for lt and ht for distribution system at various sub region
Read moreDee shackle grade 63 , w type -screwed with eye and collar- as per is-6132by2003, wll -8 ton, body
Read more
Dee shackle grade 63 , w type -screwed with eye and collar- as per is-6132by2003, wll -8 ton, body
Read more
9-tonne adjuster (eye and clevis type) complete assembly as per rdso drg. no. eti/ohe/p/5021 rev-a (9-tonne turn buckle, id 5021), eti/ohe/p/5022 rev-b ( 9-tonne eye bolt left, id 5022 ), eti/ohe/p/5023 rev-b (9-tonne eye bolt right, id 5023), eti/ohe/p/5024 (9-tonne clevis bolt (left), id 5024), eti/ohe/p/5025 (9-tonne clevis bolt (right), id 5025) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type