Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
130 Mm Gun Cleaning Chamber Brush
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4538483
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 16:22
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ex-Soldiers Stores Make : OEM Model : M46/A72926-CHB BRUSH CLEANING CHAMBER 130MM Title : M46/A72926-CHB BRUSH CLEANING CHAMBER 130MM 10-02-2024 13:08:48 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBE AUTO PARTS REGD Make : OEM Model : BRUSH CLEANING FOR 130MM GUN Title : BRUSH CLEANING FOR 130MM GUN 12-02-2024 17:57:15 MSE Qualified
3 KRISHANA SALES CORP. Make : KSC Model : KSC Title : M46/A/72926-CH CLEANING CHAMBER 130MM 12-02-2024 13:36:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ex-Soldiers Stores(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 130MM Gun Cleaning Chamber Brush 62170.00 L1
2 GLOBE AUTO PARTS REGD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 130MM Gun Cleaning Chamber Brush 65500.00 L2
3 KRISHANA SALES CORP. Item Categories : 130MM Gun Cleaning Chamber Brush 67400.00 L3