Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Leased Fiber In Hyderabad From Sify Technologies Limited Sagar Society
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
184080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mohan Rao Baggineni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2023 11:30:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SKYLINK MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2023 14:57:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber in Hyderabad from Sify Technologies Limited sagar society | 184080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKYLINK MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber in Hyderabad from Sify Technologies Limited sagar society | 202287.40 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber in Hyderabad from Sify Technologies Limited sagar society To POWERGRID Chamber Life Style store Begumpet | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 184080.000 |