Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Opportunity For Audio Visual Equipment For Educational Institutions 🎤🎧 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Deligate Units, Chairman Units, Main Controllers, Two Way Compact Pa Wall Speakers, Two Zone Pa Mixer Amplifiers, And Related Audio Visual Equipment For Educational Institutions. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Budgetary Constraints Of The Project. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Educational Experience Through Improved Audio Visual Facilities. Keywords: Audio Visual Equipment, Educational Institutions, Deligate Unit, Chairman Unit, Main Controller, Pa Wall Speaker, Pa Mixer Amplifier, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deligate Unit,Chairman Unit,Main Controller,Two Way Compact Pa Wall Speaker,Two Zone Pa Mixer Ampli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Modern Automations
Contract Value
660319
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maloy Sutradhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Visva-bharati Santiniketan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 24-04-2024 15:58:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COFIXX INDIA SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-04-2024 12:18:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EBYZER MANUFACTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-04-2024 16:41:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Modern Automations | - | 04-05-2024 17:35:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ORBICAGEO TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 13:46:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modern Automations(MII) | Item Categories : Deligate Unit,Chairman unit,Main Controller,Two way compact PA Wall speaker,Two zone PA MIXER AMPLI | 660319.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORBICAGEO TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Deligate Unit,Chairman unit,Main Controller,Two way compact PA Wall speaker,Two zone PA MIXER AMPLI | 687000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COFIXX INDIA SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Deligate Unit,Chairman unit,Main Controller,Two way compact PA Wall speaker,Two zone PA MIXER AMPLI | 707000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EBYZER MANUFACTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Deligate Unit,Chairman unit,Main Controller,Two way compact PA Wall speaker,Two zone PA MIXER AMPLI | 745000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | 3D COMPUTING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deligate Unit,Chairman unit,Main Controller,Two way compact PA Wall speaker,Two zone PA MIXER AMPLI | 769195.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deligate Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 340450.000 |
| Chairman unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13618.000 |
| Main Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64907.000 |
| Two way compact PA Wall speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28368.000 |
| Two zone PA MIXER AMPLIFIER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16263.000 |
| Audio Interface for AV purpose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5213.000 |
| Cable Casing pipe and other accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Delivery Installation and integration | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Interactive flat panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 185600.000 |