Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicone Insulation Sleeve,Silicone Self Fusing Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRIME ENGINEERS
2174032
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPSILON ASIA GROUP | - | 30-08-2023 12:20:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GALA SHRINK FIT | - | 02-09-2023 18:13:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INSTRUMENT SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-09-2023 01:01:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ENGINEERS | - | 01-09-2023 17:18:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 13:57:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : Silicone Insulation Sleeve,Silicone Self-Fusing Tape | 2174032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSTRUMENT SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Silicone Insulation Sleeve,Silicone Self-Fusing Tape | 2209920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EPSILON ASIA GROUP (MII) | Item Categories : Silicone Insulation Sleeve,Silicone Self-Fusing Tape | 2613464.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silicone Insulation Sleeve | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 896800.000 |
| Silicone Self-Fusing Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 328 | ₹ 1277232.000 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSf-555 silicon self-fusing tape (high temperature self-fusing insulation tape): silicone rubber self-fusing tape is a high performance extruded wrapping tape
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more20-9985-self fusing silicone rubber high voltage (12 kv) insulation tape 0.5mm (th) x 25mm (w) roll
Read more
20-9985-self fusing silicone rubber high voltage (12 kv) insulation tape 0.5mm (th) x 25mm (w) roll
Read more
of your Industry type