Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ms Sheet For Vehicle Modification 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Medium Steel (Ms) Sheet For The Modification Of Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicles To Enhance Bulletproofing Capabilities. 🚐🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Ms Sheet Required For This Defense Project. Keywords: Ms Sheet, Vehicle Modification, Bulletproofing, Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicle, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Ms Sheet For Modification Of Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicle For Bullet Proofing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4932703
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 20:26
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Audio Video Virtual Reality Headset (META QUEST 2, Title : Audio Video Virtual Reality Headset (META QUEST 2, OCULUS) 24-05-2024 20:09:04 MII Qualified
2 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISE Title : MS Sheet for modification of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle for bullet proofing 30-05-2024 15:56:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 kundan auto electricals Make : NA Model : MS Sheet For Modification Of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle Title : MS Sheet For Modification Of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle For Bullet Proofing 22-05-2024 00:00:48 MII Qualified
4 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : IRON & STEEL MATERIALS 30-05-2024 22:49:01 MII Qualified
5 UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA Make : NA Model : Audio Video Virtual Reality Headset (META QUEST Title : Audio Video Virtual Reality Headset (META QUEST 2, OCULUS) 22-05-2024 00:21:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 kundan auto electricals(MII) Item Categories : MS Sheet for modification of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle for bullet proofing 54270.00 L1
2 UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MII) Item Categories : MS Sheet for modification of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle for bullet proofing 62815.00 L2
3 BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : MS Sheet for modification of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle for bullet proofing 97845.00 L3
4 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : MS Sheet for modification of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle for bullet proofing 197555.00 L4
5 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Sheet for modification of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle for bullet proofing 1329900.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise