Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table Calendar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 11-01-2024 10:09:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 14:07:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICONIC ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 13:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 12-01-2024 15:58:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 18:51:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | - | 13-01-2024 17:49:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 17:21:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVAAN TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 16:06:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 18565.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 21255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 22205.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 22580.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 24345.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ICONIC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 24999.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHIVAAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 25970.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DEVA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper,Cello Tape Trasparent,Cello Tape Brown,Cello Tape Trasparent,Stapler Small,Table calendar | 26805.00 | L8 |