Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Lumpsum Amount Including Gst For Inspection And Stability Testing Of Civi
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4560493
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 23:51
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CORTEX CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5361330

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar Nayak
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.J. MEHTA ARCHITECTURAL & STRUCTURAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 13:19:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 CORTEX CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 11:37:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 EPICONS CONSULTANTS PVT LTD 22-02-2024 13:39:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
4 IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. 22-02-2024 12:10:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES 20-02-2024 18:34:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CORTEX CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR INSPECTION AND STABILITY TESTING OF CIVI 5361330.00 L1
2 EPICONS CONSULTANTS PVT LTD Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR INSPECTION AND STABILITY TESTING OF CIVI 5752500.00 L2
3 KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR INSPECTION AND STABILITY TESTING OF CIVI 6471120.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR INSPECTION AND STABILITY TESTING OF CIVIL STRUCTURES OR BUILDINGS AT GAIL PATA AS PER SCOPE OF WORK AND ISSUE OF STABILITY CERTIFICATES AS PER RULE 52A OF THE UP FACTORIES RULES 1950 FOR DETA.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5361330.000