Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaibalaji Bc9 Oil Tight Limit Switch Type: Jlsla (2 No+ 2 Nc) ½ Npt Epdm(np)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3516164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishal Bharatrao Dhakpade
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : JAIBALAJI BC9 Oil Tight Limit Switch Title : JAIBALAJI BC9 Oil Tight Limit Switch | 24-06-2023 16:15:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : JAIBALAJI Model : TYPE : JLSLA(2NO+2NC) 1/2 NPT EPDM(NP) Title : JAIBALAJI BC9 OIL TIGHT LIMIT SWITCH | 24-06-2023 12:03:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIME ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Jai Balaji Controlgears Pvt.Ltd. Model : BC-9 Oil Tight Limit Switches Title : Jai Balaji make BC-9 Oil Tight Limit Switch | 24-06-2023 13:54:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : JAIBALAJI BC9 Oil Tight Limit Switch Type: JLSLA (2NO+ 2NC) ½ NPT EPDM(NP) | 260000.00 | L1 |