Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,By Pass Filter,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Clutch Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI SALES AND SERVICES | - | 12-12-2023 09:50:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POONAM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 11:20:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 11:41:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 10:06:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | rv marines | - | 12-12-2023 11:12:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rv marines(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,By pass Filter,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Clutch Ma | 197246.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHI SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,By pass Filter,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Clutch Ma | 199880.20 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,By pass Filter,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Clutch Ma | 199974.60 | L3 |
| 4 | POONAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,By pass Filter,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Clutch Ma | 226932.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRAHAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,By pass Filter,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Clutch Ma | 270982.00 | L5 |