Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mfg & Supply Of Grip Pistol Assembly As Per Drg. No. 27 P 6500* For Rifle 7.62 Mm Slr 1 A1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON SPRINGS & ACCESSORIES PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* Title : GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* | 06-07-2024 15:03:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BROMIL AUTO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY Title : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY | 05-07-2024 09:58:01 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUTHU POLY PRODUCTS | Make : MUTHU POLY PRODUCTS Model : GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO 27 P 6500 FOR Title : GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO 27 P 6500 FOR RIFLE 7.62 MM | 08-07-2024 20:04:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TOOLS INDUSTRIES | Make : NATIONAL TOOLS INDUSTRIES Model : DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 Title : GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY | 06-07-2024 12:07:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NITYANAND UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Grip Pistol Assy. 7.62 SLR Model : Grip Pistol Assy. 7.62 SLR Title : Grip Pistol Assy. 7.62 SLR | 09-07-2024 09:12:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NOVATECH INDUSTRIES | Make : NOVATECH INDUSTRIES Model : DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 Title : GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY | 06-07-2024 11:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHETH AND COMPANY | Make : MSME Model : MSME Title : GRIP PISTOL FRONT | 08-07-2024 18:06:06 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOVATECH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 | 4370525.30 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TOOLS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 | 4426319.24 | L2 |
| 3 | BROMIL AUTO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 | 4444917.22 | L3 |
| 4 | AVON SPRINGS & ACCESSORIES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 | 4742484.90 | L4 |
| 5 | NITYANAND UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 | 4816876.82 | L5 |
| 6 | MUTHU POLY PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MFG & SUPPLY OF GRIP PISTOL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. 27P 6500* FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 1A1 | 6887557.00 | L6 |