Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Director Chair,Director Visitor Chair,Three Seater Sofa,Two Seater Sofa,One Seater Sof
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3689006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE
3578121
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | agarwal safe co | - | 21-07-2023 14:24:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 17:35:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 24-07-2023 17:36:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE | - | 23-07-2023 12:22:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 22-07-2023 17:54:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE(MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,DIRECTOR CHAIR,DIRECTOR VISITOR CHAIR,THREE SEATER SOFA,TWO SEATER SOFA,ONE SEATER SOF | 3578121.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,DIRECTOR CHAIR,DIRECTOR VISITOR CHAIR,THREE SEATER SOFA,TWO SEATER SOFA,ONE SEATER SOF | 3978150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,DIRECTOR CHAIR,DIRECTOR VISITOR CHAIR,THREE SEATER SOFA,TWO SEATER SOFA,ONE SEATER SOF | 4375990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONE SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 99740.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 491397.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250809.000 |
| CENTER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 63048.000 |
| CENTER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63508.000 |
| CONFERENCE MAIN CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25606.000 |
| DIRECTOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130390.000 |
| SIDE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 37737.000 |
| SIDE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41724.000 |
| CONFERENCE MAIN CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 574896.000 |
| DIRECTOR VISITOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 66788.000 |
| WORKSTATION CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 130980.000 |
| THREE SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 161528.000 |
| LIBRARY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 491430.000 |
| THREE SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180540.000 |
| WORKSTATION CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 196470.000 |
| TWO SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 121558.000 |
| STEEL ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 87320.000 |
| TWO SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 139104.000 |
| FRONT DESK TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105513.000 |
Providing of two single seater sofa (off white color) in chamber court room no. 18 and repair restoration of high back wooden chairs laying in honble punjab and haryana high court, sector 1, chandigarh. (ch. to a/r of punjab an haryana high court bu
Providing of two single seater sofa (off white color) in chamber court room no. 18 and repair restoration of high back wooden chairs laying in honble punjab and haryana high court, sector 1, chandigarh. (ch. to a/r of punjab an haryana high court bu
Read moreThree seater sofa,two seater sofa,one seater sofa,one seater sofa,cafe chair,table tennis,corner si
Read more
Three seater sofa,two seater sofa,one seater sofa,one seater sofa,cafe chair,table tennis,corner si
Read more
Table,hi back,visitor chair,sofa two seater,sofa three seater,center table,side table,full height p
Read more
Sofa three seater,sofa single seater,dining table with chair 8 seater,visitor table with chair,wood
Read more
of your Industry type