Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inner Sleeve 40 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe,Inner Sleeve 100 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe,Inner Sleeve 150 Nb Carbon
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5147286
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 19:35
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

APEX ENGINEERING

Contract Value

3286224

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amal Suresh
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX ENGINEERING - 20-07-2024 03:23:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-07-2024 16:21:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 ATTARI TECHNOCRATS - 20-07-2024 14:21:17 MII Qualified
4 ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS - 12-07-2024 16:08:20 MII MSE Qualified
5 ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE - 15-07-2024 18:03:23 MII Qualified
6 FAST-TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2024 13:25:48 MII MSE Qualified
7 J K ENTERPRISE - 20-07-2024 10:47:43 MII MSE Qualified
8 SANGHVI EXIM LLP - 19-07-2024 10:04:58 MII MSE Qualified
9 TASC ENGINEERS - 16-07-2024 12:06:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APEX ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 2784935.59 L1
2 J K ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 3572325.42 L2
3 FAST-TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 3793356.00 L3
4 TASC ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 3804447.46 L4
5 ATTARI TECHNOCRATS (MII) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 3954690.68 L5
6 SANGHVI EXIM LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 4158740.00 L6
7 ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 5164491.53 L7
8 ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 5227527.97 L8
9 ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE,INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON 6997989.83 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INNER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 3936 ₹ 393600.000
INNER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 920 ₹ 414920.000
INNER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 416 ₹ 236704.000
INNER SLEEVE 200NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 1024 ₹ 758784.000
INNER SLEEVE 250NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 72560.000
OUTER SLEEVE 40NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 1968 ₹ 301104.000
OUTER SLEEVE 50NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 948 ₹ 236052.000
OUTER SLEEVE 65NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 133200.000
OUTER SLEEVE 80NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 256 ₹ 161536.000
OUTER SLEEVE 100NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 460 ₹ 311880.000
OUTER SLEEVE 125NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 92 ₹ 73692.000
OUTER SLEEVE 150NB CARBON STEEL PIPE NA BOQ Item 208 ₹ 192192.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise