Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode 4 Mm Hard Facing,Welding Electrode 3 15 Mm E 309,Welding Electrode 4 X450 Mm Aws E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
maa durga tradersD & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTDKONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTD &...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Panda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 15:58:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | - | 23-01-2024 11:13:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT | - | 23-01-2024 13:26:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | maa durga traders | - | 23-01-2024 14:38:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 15:58:46 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 15:30:20 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 15:10:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | WELD AID SERVICES | - | 23-01-2024 13:14:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELDING ELECTRODE 3 15 MM E 309 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 507000.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 2 15X350MM AWS NO E-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 2800 | ₹ 293692.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 3 15 MM E 8018 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 73675.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 4 MM E 8018 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 28490.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 4MM HARD FACING | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 227052.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 3 15 MM 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 189810.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 2 5MM CACI 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 377300.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 3 15X350MM AWS NO E-60 | NA | BOQ Item | 7600 | ₹ 767600.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 3 15X450MM E-7018 WITH | NA | BOQ Item | 9600 | ₹ 1070400.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 4X450 MM AWS NO E-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 3040 | ₹ 308560.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 4X450 MM AWS E-7018 | NA | BOQ Item | 4640 | ₹ 501120.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 4 MM E 309 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 105800.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 3 15 MM ELECTRD WLD | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17300.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 2 5 MM E 3I6L | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 163500.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 5X450 MM AWS NO E-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10609.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 2 5 MM E 309 | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 226350.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 5X450MM AWS E-7018 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11288.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 4 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 4 MM E 3I6L | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE 3 15 MM E 3I6L | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 246700.000 |