Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Of Jungle Along With Removal Of Aquatic Weeds At Ctps Reservoirs.
|
| Description |
Cleaning Of Jungle Along With Removal Of Aquatic Weeds At Ctps Reservoirs.
|
| Organisation | Damodar Valley Corporation | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVC_207954_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DVC/CTPS/CIVILPH/Works/00163 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DVC CTPS Chandrapura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=227486 |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreRemoval of hyacinth aquatic weeds and jungles etc. at different locations
Removal of hyacinth aquatic weeds and jungles etc. at different location of the water supply canal and its surrounding areas (navigation channel, near intake area of dmc, dtps, dsp etc.) under b and i division, durgapur
Read moreJungle cutting, cleaning of aquatic weeds, paintings and other miscellaneous works at intake p h, raturia, dstps
Jungle cutting, cleaning of aquatic weeds, paintings and other
 miscellaneous works at intake p h, raturia, dstps.
Read moreJungle cutting, cleaning of aquatic weeds , paintings and other miscellaneous works at intake p/h, raturia, dstps
Jungle cutting, cleaning of aquatic weeds , paintings and other miscellaneous
 works at intake p/h, raturia, dstps.
Read moreRemoval of water hyacinth and aquatic weeds from arukadamban thodu in kayamkulam municipality
Emergency monsoon&#x0d preparedness 2025-removal of&#x0d water hyacinth and aquatic&#x0d weeds from arukadamban thodu&#x0d in kayamkulam municipality,&#x0d from the merging point of&#x0d arukadamban thodu and&#x0d malayan canal to mamprakannel&#x0d bridge-general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type