Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Cooler 700 Litres,Commercial Ro+ Uv 500 Lph
Description
Organisation Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4759504
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 23:44
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CARRYSOFT SERVICE CENTRE

Contract Value

997950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shri Bhagwan Gupta
Department: Farmer Welfare And Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARRY SOFT SERVICE CENTER Make : AQUASOFT Model : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES Title : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES 17-03-2024 10:32:47 N/A Qualified
2 M/S PRBHA TEXTILES Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES Title : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES 17-03-2024 10:21:29 N/A Qualified
3 maheshwari enterprises Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES Title : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES 17-03-2024 10:08:53 N/A Qualified
4 New Generation Water Solution Make : New Generation Model : NEW GENERATION Title : WATER COOLER700500 13-03-2024 13:47:40 MSE Disqualified
5 Surya Envoiropure Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : 700 LTR VOLTAS WATER COOLER 19-03-2024 12:02:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CARRYSOFT SERVICE CENTRE Item Categories : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES,COMMERCIAL RO+ UV 500LPH 997950.00 L1
2 maheshwari enterprises Item Categories : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES,COMMERCIAL RO+ UV 500LPH 1050000.00 L2
3 M/S PRBHA TEXTILES Item Categories : WATER COOLER 700 LITRES,COMMERCIAL RO+ UV 500LPH 1100000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WATER COOLER 700 LITRES AQUASOFT WATER COOLER 700 LITRES 1 ₹ 498450.000
COMMERCIAL RO 500 LPH AQUASOFT COMMERCIAL RO 500 LPH 1 ₹ 499500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise