Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Round The Clock Stone Picking From Running Conveyor Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM
15840840.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARNVEER SINGH YADAV ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 13:55:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 26-06-2023 16:00:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRINCE THERMAL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2023 14:31:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIYANKA ENERGYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2023 13:46:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIYATECH COMPANY | 26-06-2023 12:50:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 27-06-2023 09:39:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | rvk construction | 27-06-2023 13:49:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 11:17:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | V V R CONTRACTORS | 25-06-2023 14:49:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | 15840840.10 | L1 |
| 2 | V V R CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | 22157124.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | 22959193.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRINCE THERMAL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | 23059450.79 | L4 |
| 5 | PRIYATECH COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | 23259967.75 | L5 |
| 6 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | 23259967.75 | L5 |
| 7 | PRIYANKA ENERGYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | 23460484.72 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Stone Picking from running conveyor belt | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15840840.100 |
Custom bid for services - round the clock stone picking from running conveyor belts for two years a
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for stone picking from over running conveyor belts and their seg
Read more
Biennial service contract for picking of stone and foreign materials from running conveyor belt at chp btps
Biennial service contract for picking of stone and foreign materials from running conveyor belt at chp btps
Read moreCustom bid for services - round the clock running operation and routine maintenance,custom bid for
Read more
Round the clock picking, removal of stones, shales, iron
Round the clock picking, removal of stones, shales, iron
Read moreCustom bid for services - round the clock caretaking maintenance cleaning housekeeping of running r
Read more
Custom bid for services - lara stone boulders and foreign material picking from running conveyors
Read more
of your Industry type