Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Periodical Services For Air Force Station Jaisalmer 🛫 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Periodical Services, Allied Work, And Cleaning Of Water Tanks And Associated Miscellaneous Works In The Technical Area At Air Force Station Jaisalmer. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 80,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Perform The Required Services, Which Include But Are Not Limited To Cleaning, Maintenance, And Allied Works. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Periodical Services, Air Force Station Jaisalmer, Military Engineer Services, Water Tanks Cleaning, Technical Area Maintenance, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Bio Degradable Waste Shredding Machine Capacity 3.5 Ton At Lichubari Under Ge Jorhat
|
| Description |
Provn Of Bio Degradable Waste Shredding Machine Capacity 3.5 Ton At Lichubari Under Ge Jorhat
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_653490_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8228/GE/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 77000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JORHAT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=769968 |
| Start Date | December 24, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/12/2024
Expired 615 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of bio degradablewaste shredding and composting machine cap 3.5 ton at lichubari under ge jorhat
Provision of bio degradable waste shredding and composting machine cap 3.5 ton at lichubari under ge jorhat
Read moreProvn of bio degradable waste shredding and composting machine 1500kg capacity at lekhapani mil stn
Provn of bio degradable waste shredding and composting machine 1500kg capacity at lekhapani mil stn
Read moreBio medical waste collection bags bio degradable
Bio medical waste collection bags bio degradable rate contract for 02 years
Read moreSupply and delivery of procurement of bio degradable double shaft organic waste shredding machine 5.0hp 1 ton/hour capacity - 1no with conveyor belt(6.00 x 1.00) in nellikuppam municipality
Supply and delivery of procurement of bio degradable double shaft organic waste shredding machine 5.0hp 1 ton/hour capacity - 1no with conveyor belt(6.00 x 1.00) in nellikuppam municipality
Read moreConstruction of shed, construction of bio-degradable waste treatment through nadep tank, construction of bio- degradable waste storage unit
Construction of shed, construction of bio-degradable waste treatment through nadep tank, construction of bio- degradable waste storage unit
Read moreProvn of certain single offrs accn and single jcos accn at lichubari in jorhat mil stn under ge jorhat
Provn of certain single offrs accn and single jcos 
 accn at lichubari in jorhat mil stn under ge 
 jorhat
Read moreRunning contract for disposal of non bio degradable waste.
Running contract for disposal of non bio degradable waste.
Read moreProject no. 72/26 - disposal of bio degradable waste
Project no. 72/26 - disposal of bio degradable waste
Read moreof your Industry type