Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Stone Picking From Running Conveyors Of Chp At Ntpc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3665888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DMS ENTERPRISES AND COMPANY
32422840.17
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | b y enterprises | 20-07-2023 17:40:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DMS ENTERPRISES AND COMPANY | 20-07-2023 15:24:56 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 19-07-2023 22:31:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 19-07-2023 19:28:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | 20-07-2023 07:39:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRIYANKA ENERGYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2023 12:50:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRIYATECH COMPANY | 20-07-2023 12:37:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | V V R CONTRACTORS | 17-07-2023 06:00:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMS ENTERPRISES AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR STONE PICKING FROM RUNNING CONVEYORS OF CHP at NTPC | 32422840.17 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYATECH COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR STONE PICKING FROM RUNNING CONVEYORS OF CHP at NTPC | 33681979.58 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYANKA ENERGYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR STONE PICKING FROM RUNNING CONVEYORS OF CHP at NTPC | 34468941.72 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR STONE PICKING FROM RUNNING CONVEYORS OF CHP at NTPC | 35255903.86 | L4 |
| 5 | V V R CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR STONE PICKING FROM RUNNING CONVEYORS OF CHP at NTPC | 36200258.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR STONE PICKING FROM RUNNING CONVEYORS OF CHP at NTPC Unchahar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32422840.170 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - amc of contract for stone picking from running conveyors of pp3 chp
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for stone picking from running conveyors in chp of pp-iii, 2x20
Read more
Stone boulders and foreign material picking from running conveyors in
Stone boulders and foreign material picking from running conveyors inchp for ntpc lara.
Read moreCustom bid for services - stone boulders and foreign material picking from running conveyors in chp
Read more
Annual maintenance contract for picking of stone and foreign materials from running conveyors of chp, bktpp
Annual maintenance contract for picking of stone and foreign materials from running conveyors of chp, bktpp
Read moreBiennial service contract for picking of stone and foreign materials from running conveyor belt at chp btps
Biennial service contract for picking of stone and foreign materials from running conveyor belt at chp btps
Read moreBiannual manpower contract for stone and foreign material picking in chp at ntpc solapur.
Biannual manpower contract for stone and foreign material picking in chp at ntpc solapur.
Read moreof your Industry type