Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss Slitting Saw 50 X13 X1.5,Hss Slitting Saw 50 X13 X2 Mm,Hss Slitting Saw 50 X13 X3 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.M. AND COMPANY | Make : HMC Model : AS PER MFG Title : M2 Slitting Saw 50 x 13 x 1.5 x No o Teeth 64 | 31-08-2023 17:50:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : HSS SLITTING SAW 50X13X1.5 Title : HSS SLITTING SAW 50X13X1.5 | 06-09-2023 11:54:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MECHAIDS TOOLS | Make : SEI Model : HSS SLITTING SAW 50X13X1.5 Title : HSS SLITTING SAW 50X13X1.5 | 06-09-2023 10:22:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : Slitting cutter Title : Slitting Cutter | 20-08-2023 11:35:10 | MSE | Evaluated |