Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Door Handle Assy,Chain Sprocket Kit,Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5363804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRISK SOLUTIONS | - | 03-10-2024 19:11:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES | - | 03-10-2024 13:09:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2024 18:07:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,DOOR HANDLE ASSY,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT,OIL SEAL | 7084.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,DOOR HANDLE ASSY,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT,OIL SEAL | 7227.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRISK SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,DOOR HANDLE ASSY,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT,OIL SEAL | 7270.00 | L3 |