Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Onsite Calibration Of Master Instruments Of All Gspl Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1136965
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 17-02-2024 15:30:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 15-02-2024 14:54:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | 16-02-2024 22:12:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KELVIN RESEARCH CENTER | 17-02-2024 16:56:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 16:55:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 17:23:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QUALITY SOLUTIONS INDIA | 17-02-2024 11:37:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out onsite calibration of Master Instruments of all GSPL station | 1136965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out onsite calibration of Master Instruments of all GSPL station | 1229151.89 | L2 |
| 3 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out onsite calibration of Master Instruments of all GSPL station | 1267562.79 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out onsite calibration of Master Instruments of all GSPL stations for 03 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1136965.000 |