Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Epabx System; Panasonic; Comprehensive Maintenance Cont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON TELECARE SERVICES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2023 10:23:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXPONENT TELECOM SOLUTIONS | 30-06-2023 15:42:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRONTO TEL PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 12:44:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMTECH COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED. | 01-07-2023 13:07:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Technohead Security IT & Telecom Projects LLP | 27-06-2023 11:41:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON TELECARE SERVICES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - EPABX System; Panasonic; Comprehensive Maintenance Cont | 247564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Technohead Security IT & Telecom Projects LLP | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - EPABX System; Panasonic; Comprehensive Maintenance Cont | 424800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRONTO TEL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - EPABX System; Panasonic; Comprehensive Maintenance Cont | 755200.00 | L3 |