Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Labour,Poly Bag 16x24 Inch Size (Transparent),Wheat Sraw
Description
Organisation Agriculture Production Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4529591
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 18:50
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUDHMAHADEV VEGETABLE PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

77700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Naveen Kumar
Department: Agriculture Production Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Agriculture Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K ENTERPRISES Make : LABOUR Model : LABOUR Title : LABOUR 03-02-2024 10:14:48 N/A Disqualified
2 CHANDRA TRADERS Make : RESSELER Model : NA Title : NA 26-02-2024 08:05:45 N/A Qualified
3 Harshit Enterprises Make : NA Model : NA AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : NA AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT 25-02-2024 20:10:00 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Make : RESELLER Model : NA Title : NA 26-02-2024 08:19:40 N/A Qualified
5 Shri Hari Traders Make : SERVICE Model : PROVIDING OF UNSKILLED LABOURERS FOR RAISING OF GR Title : PROVIDING OF UNSKILLED LABOURERS FOR RAISING OF GRASS SLIPS IN CENTRAL NURSERY PART- I, SIDHRA 25-02-2024 20:03:21 N/A Qualified
6 SUDHMAHADEV VEGETABLE PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Make : SERVICE Model : Labour Title : Labour 02-02-2024 11:41:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUDHMAHADEV VEGETABLE PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : labour,poly bag 16x24 inch size (transparent),wheat sraw 77700.00 L1
2 CHANDRA TRADERS Item Categories : labour,poly bag 16x24 inch size (transparent),wheat sraw 84850.00 L2
3 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Item Categories : labour,poly bag 16x24 inch size (transparent),wheat sraw 91020.00 L3
4 Shri Hari Traders Item Categories : labour,poly bag 16x24 inch size (transparent),wheat sraw 93250.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Labour 17 ₹ 10200.000
Poly Bag 16x24 Inch Size (transparent) 1000 ₹ 9500.000
Wheat Sraw 2900 ₹ 58000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise