Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc244322 Piping Structural And Other Associated Jobs For Af Process Sch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5347397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 31, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
bengal engineering & co.
13143851
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bengal engineering & co. | 11-09-2024 15:17:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2024 18:34:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DESWAL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | 13-09-2024 16:29:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEY' S ENGINEERING | 13-09-2024 10:05:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENERGETIC ENGINEERING AND CO | 14-09-2024 13:03:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HERMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | 14-09-2024 14:59:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KALPANA CONSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2024 12:42:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process sch | 20621322.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENERGETIC ENGINEERING AND CO (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process sch | 21517901.97 | Disqualified |
| 3 | bengal engineering & co. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process sch | 13143851.00 | L1 |
| 4 | HERMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process sch | 13222751.00 | L2 |
| 5 | DESWAL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process sch | 16398434.00 | L3 |
| 6 | DEY' S ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process sch | 17931585.00 | L4 |
| 7 | KALPANA CONSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process sch | 19222659.10 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244322 Piping structural and other associated jobs for AF process scheme job of Production of SAF thru co processing of UCOTBOTallow from DHDS routing to ATF product Tank and dispatch to PMC at Panipat Refinery and Petro.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13143851.000 |
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreArc for piping, structural and other associated mechanical jobs for execution of process modification schemes in offsite and utility area
Arc for piping, structural and other associated mechanical jobs for execution of process modification schemes in offsite and utility area
Read moreCustom bid for services - rprc245290 piping structural equipment erection and other associated jobs
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc245290 piping structural equipment erection and other associated jobs
Read more
Rprc251292 agency for carrying out piping, structural, civil and other associated mechanical and civil jobs for execution of various af jobs at prpc
Rprc251292-agency for carrying out piping, structural, civil and other associated mechanical and civil jobs for execution of various af jobs at prpc
Read morePart-a and part-b - arc for piping, structural and other associated mechanical and civil jobs
Part-a and part-b - arc for piping, structural and other associated mechanical and civil jobs
Read moreMechanical works including piping and other associated jobs related to execution of process modification schemes at paradip refinery
Mechanical works including piping and other associated jobs related to execution of process modification schemes at paradip refinery
Read moreDre224b148 mechanical piping and other miscellaneous jobs for process scheme/ e-moc jobs at digboi refinery.
Dre224b148 mechanical piping and other miscellaneous jobs for process scheme/ e-moc jobs at digboi refinery.
Read moreMechanical piping and other miscellaneous jobs for process scheme jobs in bxp units, msq units, avus and all other process units at barauni refinery.
Mechanical piping and other miscellaneous jobs for process scheme jobs in bxp units, msq units, avus and all other process units at barauni refinery.
Read moreof your Industry type