Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Urgent Procurement Notice For Gc Ms Instrument 🔬 The Medical Education Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (Gc Ms) Instrument For The Department Of Forensic Medicine And Toxicology. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This State Of The Art Analytical Instrument. Keywords: Gc Ms, Forensic Medicine, Toxicology, Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh, Analytical Instrument, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Gc Ms (Department Of Forensic Medicine And Toxicology)
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4826690
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 01, 2024 21:12
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akshay Anand
Department: Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : GCMS 3068 Title : Gas Chromatography Mass Spectometer Along With Comprehensive AMC & Calibration For 5 Year 22-04-2024 11:17:36 MSE Disqualified
2 TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHIMADZU Model : SHIMADZU QP-2020 NX Title : SHIMADZU QP-2020 NX 22-04-2024 15:53:05 Offline upload Qualified