Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Internal Hard Drive,Poe Switch 8 Port,Optical Single Fiber Fxo Fxs,Cable Ofc,Hdmi Cable 1 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 07-11-2023 20:22:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | pargal enterprises | - | 07-11-2023 20:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | - | 07-11-2023 20:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Swastik Traders | - | 08-11-2023 12:50:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pargal enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Internal hard drive,POE Switch 8 Port,Optical Single fiber FXO FXS,Cable OFC,HDMI Cable 1 Mtr | 118104.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SN DefTech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Internal hard drive,POE Switch 8 Port,Optical Single fiber FXO FXS,Cable OFC,HDMI Cable 1 Mtr | 133718.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Internal hard drive,POE Switch 8 Port,Optical Single fiber FXO FXS,Cable OFC,HDMI Cable 1 Mtr | 144550.00 | L3 |