Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 110 K V Substation Thiruvaly Transportation Of Transformer From 110 K V Substation, Malappuram To Thiruvaly And Erection And Oil Filtering Of 1 Number Of 110/33 K V, 16 Mva Transformer
|
| Description |
Construction Of 110 K V Substation Thiruvaly Transportation Of Transformer From 110 K V Substation, Malappuram To Thiruvaly And Erection And Oil Filtering Of 1 Number Of 110/33 K V, 16 Mva Transformer
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KSEB_791603_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SSD PMNA/E-TENDER No 3/25-26/dated 26.08.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1390 |
| EMD | 14800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thiruvali |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1305476 |
| Start Date | August 29, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2025
Expired 356 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreErection works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Erection works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Read moreConstruction of 110 kv substation, thiruvaly - electrification of control room building
Construction of 110 kv substation, thiruvaly - electrification of control room building
Read moreFoundation works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Foundation works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Read moreCapital work of 110kv substation cherpulassery- capacity enhancement by providing 1 no. of 12.5 mva, 110/11 kv transformer- erection of structures and yard equipments for transformer bay at 110 kv substation cherpulassery
Capital work of 110kv substation cherpulassery- capacity enhancement by providing 1 no. of 12.5 mva, 110/11 kv transformer- erection of structures and yard equipments for transformer bay at 110 kv substation cherpulassery.
Read moreComplete erection of one no. 160 mva 220 kv transformer at 220 kv substation bairagarh
Complete erection of one no. 160 mva 220 kv transformer at 220 kv substation bairagarh
Read moreof your Industry type