Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 Hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As Per Annexure A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6050451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S AND S SYSTEMS
Contract Value
1142410.88
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vihar Bipin Chandra Thaker
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z THE HOME STORE | Make : MILTON Model : DUO DLX 1500. Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 03-04-2025 09:55:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CORPORATESANTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nelcon Model : Nelcon Cola ISI Marked 1500 ML Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 03-04-2025 12:55:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CREATIVE COLLEAGUES | Make : Cello Model : Cello Swift 1500 Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 03-04-2025 11:03:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JHANVI IMPEX | Make : NA Model : Hot And Cold Water Bottle Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 26-03-2025 11:35:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KAYAAN INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNBRAND Model : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 26-03-2025 13:47:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KUMAR AGENCIES | Make : 1500ML BOTTLE Model : 1500ML Insulated bottle Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 03-04-2025 14:34:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : MILTON Model : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bo Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 15-03-2025 18:28:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | ROHIT N MADHAVI | Make : RAVI Model : SIPPER BOTTEL 24 HOUR HOT & COLD Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 03-04-2025 12:33:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | S AND S SYSTEMS | Make : INFINITY Model : ACE1500 Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 02-04-2025 17:50:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | YUG ENTERPRISE | Make : Infinity Model : 1500 Ml Title : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 02-04-2025 15:29:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S AND S SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1142410.88 | L1 |
| 2 | YUG ENTERPRISE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1158360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1415248.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CORPORATESANTA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1517498.88 | L4 |
| 5 | CREATIVE COLLEAGUES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1831784.80 | L5 |
| 6 | A TO Z THE HOME STORE (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1891200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KAYAAN INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1914840.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JHANVI IMPEX | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 1970000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | 2915600.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 Ltr Thermosteel 24 hours Hot And Cold Water Bottle With Bag. As per ANNEXURE- A | INFINITY | ACE1500 | 1576 | ₹ 1142410.880 |