Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lpg Cutting Nozzle,Lpg Cutting Nozzle,Lpg Regulator With Guage Isi Mark,Oxygen Regulator With Guage
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4116084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 18:39
End Date
Expired 04/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

hindustan enterprisehindustan enterprisehindustan enterprisehindustan enterprise...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjay Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 hindustan enterprise - 04-11-2023 12:53:59 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S S.D SALES - 02-11-2023 23:00:02 N/A Evaluated
3 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES - 04-11-2023 12:25:31 N/A Evaluated
4 SHARMA INDUSTRIES - 04-11-2023 00:50:56 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LPG CUTTING NOZZLE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4628.000
LPG CUTTING NOZZLE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3222.000
OXYGEN REGULATOR WITH GUAGE SINGLE STAGE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9466.500
BLOW PIPE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 19354.500
ELECTRODE HOLDER NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2814.000
HAND SCREEN WITHOUT GLASS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1662.000
OXYGEN FLASH BACK ARRESTOR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 21066.000
DARK GLASS NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 490.800
WELDING CABLE ALUMINIUM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6450.000
OXYGEN HOSE PIPE BLUE 10 MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10420.000
DA HOSE PIPE RED 10 MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10430.000
DA FLASH BACK ARRESTOR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 20370.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise