Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 01 No. 220 K V Transformer Bay And 01 No. 132 K V Transformer Bay Along With Erection Of 220/132 K V, 160/200 Mva Power Transformer At 220/132 K V Hpsebl Substation Neharian
|
| Description |
Construction Of 01 No. 220 K V Transformer Bay And 01 No. 132 K V Transformer Bay Along With Erection Of 220/132 K V, 160/200 Mva Power Transformer At 220/132 K V Hpsebl Substation Neharian &Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | HPSEBL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_HPSEB_132708_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SSD 598/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 9.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220/132 kV HPSEBL sub-station Neharian |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196249 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2026
Expired 153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 220 kv bus coupler bay and 01 no. 132 kv transformer bay along with erection of 220/132 kv, 80/100 mva power transformer at 220/132 kv hpsebl sub station girinagar, district sirmaur in hp
Construction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 220 kv bus coupler bay and 01 no. 132 kv transformer bay along with erection of 220/132 kv, 80/100 mva power transformer at 220/132 kv hpsebl sub station girinagar, district sirmaur in hp
Read moreProcurement of 01 no. 220/132/11 kv, 160/200 mva auto transformer (a bank of 03 no. 220/132/11 kv 53.33/66.66 mva single phase auto transformers) and 01 no. 220/132/11 kv 80/90/100 mva 3-phase auto transformer
Procurement of 01 no. 220/132/11 kv, 160/200 mva auto transformer (a bank of 03 no. 220/132/11 kv 53.33/66.66 mva single phase auto transformers) and 01 no. 220/132/11 kv 80/90/100 mva 3-phase auto transformer
Read moreErection of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer
Erection of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bherunda, distt. nagaur on labourcontract basis
Read moreInstallation of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer at 220 kv gss rawatsar
Installation of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer at 220 kv gss rawatsar
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay and 01 no. 66 kv transformer bay
Construction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay and 01 no. 66 kv transformer bay at 220 kv, substation upperla nangal in himachal pradesh on turnkey basis
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 160 mva mva at 220 kv gss kunda ki dhani
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 160 mva mva at 220 kv gss kunda ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type