Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M S Hexagonal Nut M20 With 20 Mm Internal Dia And 30 Mm Length
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722497
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 15:44
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 893 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY

Contract Value

2017800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ujwal Rane
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.R.K. INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : MS NUT Hexagonal 20mm Title : MS NUT Hexagonal 20mm 20-03-2024 16:10:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BHARDWAJ INTERNATIONAL Make : BHARDWAJ INTERNATIONAL Model : B.I. Title : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 20-03-2024 12:33:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 capital bolts and hardwares Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Procurement Of MS Nut 3 By 4 Inch Hexagonal ( Q3) 18-03-2024 17:23:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 CHAMPION ENTERPRISES Make : HEXAGONAL BOLT M-6 X 50N WITH NUT Model : CE -FASTENERS Title : HEXAGONAL BOLT M-6 X 50N WITH NUT 19-03-2024 13:05:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 HEXA Make : HEXA Model : HEXA 001 Title : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 08-03-2024 14:02:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 KAYPEE INDUSTRIES Make : USHA Model : USHA Title : HEX NUT 16-03-2024 16:44:44 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES Make : MEDC Model : MEDC Title : MS HEX NUT M20 WITH 200MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 20-03-2024 19:24:38 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : PEC Model : MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 Title : MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 20-03-2024 14:49:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Make : SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Model : M.S. HEXAGONAL NUT M20 Title : M. S. HEXAGONAL NUT M20 21-03-2024 13:33:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NA Model : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 3 Title : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 23-03-2024 10:47:29 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 Technomech Enterprises Make : TECHNOMECH ENTREPRISES Model : TE Title : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 21-03-2024 15:32:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 VARSA INDUSTRIES Make : VI-Varsa Industries Model : MS NUT M20 Title : MS NUT M20 22-03-2024 13:55:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 2017800.00 L1
2 SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 2068000.00 L2
3 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 2076800.00 L3
4 MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 2218000.00 L4
5 CHAMPION ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 2240000.00 L5
6 capital bolts and hardwares (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 2242000.00 L6
7 KAYPEE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M S HEXAGONAL NUT M20 WITH 20MM INTERNAL DIA AND 30MM LENGTH 2596000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 PEC MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 20000 ₹ 2017800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise