Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Matress Queen Size,Mattress Single,Bed Sheet With Pillow Cover,Towels,Pillow,Blanket Single,Curtain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4380355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PATEL FURNITURE
Contract Value
2063418
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shrashti Varshney
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited
Organisation:
Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANTIKA INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 14:44:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 29-01-2024 13:53:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PATEL FURNITURE | - | 29-01-2024 14:30:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SEERAT ENGINEERING | - | 29-01-2024 12:59:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARDA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 13:51:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matress Queen Size | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 208604.000 |
| Mattress single | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5426.000 |
| Bed sheet with Pillow Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 25852.000 |
| Towels | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 28864.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 21330.000 |
| Blanket Single | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 71100.000 |
| Curtains for windows with fitting and installation 4x7 Ft | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 89952.000 |
| Curtains for Door with fitting and installation 4x9 Ft | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 103968.000 |
| Bed Queen size Wooden Double Bed WITHOUT STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 428802.000 |
| Bed Single Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12116.000 |
| Wooden Study Table 4ftx2 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 57948.000 |
| Wooden Chair with arms | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 92708.000 |
| Wooden Chair without Arms | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 29496.000 |
| Dining Table 4 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63214.000 |
| Sofa 2 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 214932.000 |
| Sofa 1 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 214920.000 |
| Wooden Shoe Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 57948.000 |
| Wooden Reception Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| Wooden Dressing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 197604.000 |
| Rope for Drying clothes in Balcony | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 30384.000 |