Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Black Ink Btl 007,Epson Black Ink Btl 005,Borther Cartridge,Richo Cartridge,Epson Ink Btl All
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assam Trade & Technology | - | 28-02-2024 20:34:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 10:27:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 16:15:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 07-03-2024 11:45:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 07-03-2024 21:19:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 08-03-2024 13:27:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S P K TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 19:30:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 07-03-2024 16:30:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 29-02-2024 13:49:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-02-2024 17:34:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SIDDHARTH TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 16:36:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assam Trade & Technology(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Black Ink Btl 007,Epson Black Ink Btl 005,Borther Cartridge,Richo Cartridge,Epson Ink Btl All | 47000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Black Ink Btl 007,Epson Black Ink Btl 005,Borther Cartridge,Richo Cartridge,Epson Ink Btl All | 50278.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Black Ink Btl 007,Epson Black Ink Btl 005,Borther Cartridge,Richo Cartridge,Epson Ink Btl All | 52860.00 | L3 |