Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Civil Zonal Work For Santragachi(src) Station 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Execution Of Civil Zonal Work At Santragachi(src) Station And Service Buildings. The Project Is Scheduled To Commence On 01.07.2024 And Is Expected To Be Completed By 30.06.2026 Under Sse(w)/Src. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 30/05/2024, 03:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 140,000 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Civil Work, Railway Station, Santragachi(src) Station, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Civil Zonal Work For Santragachi(src) Station And Service Buildings For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2026 Under Sse(w)/Src.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74513063 |
|
Reference Number |
E-KGP-EAST-19-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74513063/viewNitPdf_4530636.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of civil zonal work for santragachi(src) station staff quarter for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for santragachi(src) (ex) to amta(amz) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work in the section of santragachi(src) (ex) to tikiapara(tpkr) including service building and staff quarter for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for shalimar (shm) station staff quarters for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/shm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work for the work of water supply for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under aden/src.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work in the section of bhogpur(ex)-mecheda(mca) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/kig.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work in the section of mourigram(mrgm)-nalpur(nalr) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/shm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work in the section of uluberia(ulb)(in)-bagnan(bzn) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/shm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work in the section of bauria(bva)-uluberia(ulb)(ex) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/shm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal work in the section of khirai (ex)-panskura(pku)-bhogpur(bop) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2026 under sse(w)/kig.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type