Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Stromatolyser 500 Ml,Cell Pack 20 Ite,Cell Clean 50 Ite,Dengue Elisa Kit,Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Headsons Pharmaceuticals LLP
Contract Value
2293325
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prathamesh Subhash Mokal
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Commissioner Health Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Headsons Pharmaceuticals LLP | Make : INDO-MEDX Model : MKMF504 | 13-10-2023 15:49:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ HEALTH CARE | Make : INDO-MEDX Model : MKMF504 | 14-10-2023 11:42:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHI ENTERPRISES | Make : INDO-MEDX Model : MKMF504 | 14-10-2023 09:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Headsons Pharmaceuticals LLP | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Stromatolyser 500 ml,Cell Pack 20 Ite,Cell Clean 50 Ite,Dengue Elisa Kit,Le | 2293325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ HEALTH CARE | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Stromatolyser 500 ml,Cell Pack 20 Ite,Cell Clean 50 Ite,Dengue Elisa Kit,Le | 2414711.20 | L2 |
| 3 | SHASHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Stromatolyser 500 ml,Cell Pack 20 Ite,Cell Clean 50 Ite,Dengue Elisa Kit,Le | 2499019.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stromatolyser 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 157800.000 |
| Cell Pack 20 Ite | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 117600.000 |
| Cell Clean 50 Ite | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| Dengue Elisa Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 168900.000 |
| Lepto Elisa Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 205300.000 |
| Iepto Rapid kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 382500.000 |
| HbsAg Rapid Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| HCV Rapid Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 146250.000 |
| Glass Cover Slip | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7170.000 |
| Glass Cover Slip | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7470.000 |
| Field Stain A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Field Stain B | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Fixative | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1475.000 |
| WIDAL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| VDRL | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 99750.000 |
| Tissue Paper Role | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Filter Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Ptinr Kit 5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Urine Analyser Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2225.000 |
| N PER 10 HCL 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2090.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type