Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J N LADDERS
24500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-119 Title : 24'/60' Aluminium Tilting Tower Ladder | 22-09-2023 11:05:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H.Bansidhar & Co. | Make : SKYWARD Model : SKYWARD MNO.12 Title : SKYWARD ALUMINIUM TILTING TOWER LADDER | 18-09-2023 13:48:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J N LADDERS | Make : JN LADDERS Model : JN107 Title : TOWER LADDER | 23-09-2023 12:16:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AEI/23-24/JSR236 Title : TILTABLE TOWER LADDER | 14-09-2023 13:15:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SILVER GOLD LADDERS | Make : SILVER GOLD LADDERS Model : SGL012A Title : TILTABLE TOWER LADDER | 11-09-2023 09:21:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARDHMAN INDUSTRIES | Make : Sumer Model : Sumer Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder 3878093 Title : Sumer Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder 3878093 | 23-09-2023 16:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VEEGIAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VEEGIAN Model : VEEGIAN Title : Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder | 18-09-2023 11:25:19 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J N LADDERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder | 24500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H.Bansidhar & Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder | 283200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARDHMAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder | 324500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminum Hydraulic Ladder | 325000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOWER LADDER | JN LADDERS | JN107 | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreof your Industry type