Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: High Purity Nitric Acid 🔬 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through A Competitive Bidding Process, Is Seeking Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Purity/Trace Metal Grade Nitric Acid. 🧪 📅 Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Ability To Supply High Quality Nitric Acid That Meets Stringent Purity And Trace Metal Specifications. Keywords: Nitric Acid, High Purity, Trace Metal Grade, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitric Acid (High Purity / Trace Metal Grade)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5119749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S H.V. TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
240720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indu Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Trace Metal Grade Nitric Acid Title : Trace Metal Grade Nitric Acid | 19-07-2024 15:03:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KATYURI CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS | Make : THERMO FISHER Model : A509-P212 Title : Nitric Acid (TraceMetalâ„¢ Grade) | 20-07-2024 17:37:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KETAN SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICALES | Make : Thermofisher or qualigens or fisher Model : A467 Title : Nitric acid trace metal grade | 24-07-2024 10:56:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : FINAR LTD Model : 61030LC100 Title : Nitric Acid (High Purity / Trace Metal Grade) | 15-07-2024 08:00:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kush Scientific Agencies | Make : JT BAKER Model : BAKR9598-34 Title : Nitric Acid, 69.0-70.0% BAKER INSTRA-ANALYZED® Reagent For Trace Metal Analysis | 19-07-2024 10:09:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S H.V. TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Honeywell Model : 84385 Title : Nitric acid< = 70% , TraceSELECT | 24-07-2024 14:17:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Naveen Scientific Industries | Make : SDFCL Model : 10168-L25 Title : Nitric acid 67-69% TAR (Trace analysis reagent) | 24-07-2024 11:11:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : AZYTUS Model : 20267-2.5 LT Title : Nitric acid Ensura 2.5 ltr pack (for Trace metal analysis) | 23-07-2024 13:47:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S H.V. TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Nitric Acid (High Purity / Trace Metal Grade) | 240720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KATYURI CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Nitric Acid (High Purity / Trace Metal Grade) | 396260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KETAN SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICALES | Item Categories : Nitric Acid (High Purity / Trace Metal Grade) | 3240000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitric acid< = 70% , TraceSELECT | Honeywell | 84385 | 20 | ₹ 240720.000 |