Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Locking Piece 5 X12 X30 Lg. Spec. Aa10108 Rev. 11,Locking Piece 5 X5 X30 Lg. Spec. Aa10108 Rev. 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKSM/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : AEE Model : AEE/LOCKING PIECE 5X12X30 Title : LOCKING PIECE 5X12X30 LG. SPEC. AA10108 REV. 11. | 20-02-2024 17:37:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DELTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BALANCE WEIGHT Title : BALANCE WEIGHT | 20-02-2024 15:36:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS Model : FF/PACKER PLATE/2021 Title : PACKER PLATE | 20-02-2024 17:31:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : POTENTIAL PLATE Title : POTENTIAL PLATE | 20-02-2024 17:28:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : JDF Model : LOCKING PLATE Title : LOCKING PLATE | 20-02-2024 17:16:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : SHIM TO DRG. Title : SHIM TO DRG. | 20-02-2024 17:27:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : LOCKING PIECE 5X12X30 LG. SPEC. AA10108 REV. 11 ( Title : LOCKING PIECE 5X12X30 LG. SPEC. AA10108 REV. 11 ( Q3 | 20-02-2024 11:21:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Man Industry | Make : MI Model : LOCKING PIECE 5X12X30 LG. Title : LOCKING PIECE 5X12X30 LG. SPEC. AA10108 REV. 11 | 14-02-2024 14:23:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : DISTANCE PIECE Title : DISTANCE PIECE | 20-02-2024 14:01:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : SLING BRACKET Title : SLING BRACKET | 20-02-2024 16:48:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHIVSONS CORPORATION | Make : SSC Model : SSC Title : LOCKING PLATE 44020542008 | 20-02-2024 13:16:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : Welding Plate Title : Welding Plate | 20-02-2024 15:49:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIM TO DRG. | NA | SHIM TO DRG. | 12000 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| SHIM TO DRG. | NA | SHIM TO DRG. | 1200 | ₹ 3120.000 |