Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Bid Invitation For Electrical And Religious Supplies πβ¨ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For A Range Of Electrical And Religious Items: π¨ Usha Heating Blower πͺ Chair Cover (White) π Flex Board Aarti (4ft & 3ft) π·οΈ Flex Print Gate π« Lance Flag π₯ Co Lance Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 8:00 Pm β³ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Usha Heating Blower, Chair Cover, Flex Board Aarti, Flex Print Gate, Lance Flag, Co Lance, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Electrical Supplies, Religious Items| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usha Heating Blower,Chair Cover White,Flex Board Aarti 4ft 3ft,Flex Print Gate,Lance Flag,Co Lance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aditya enterprises | - | 24-06-2024 22:23:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TENZING ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 20:00:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MB TRADING | - | 24-06-2024 22:06:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aditya enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : USHA Heating Blower,Chair Cover White,Flex Board Aarti 4ft 3ft,Flex Print Gate,Lance Flag,CO lance | 63360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MB TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : USHA Heating Blower,Chair Cover White,Flex Board Aarti 4ft 3ft,Flex Print Gate,Lance Flag,CO lance | 64750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TENZING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : USHA Heating Blower,Chair Cover White,Flex Board Aarti 4ft 3ft,Flex Print Gate,Lance Flag,CO lance | 67950.00 | L3 |