Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2% Thoriated Tungsten Electrodes Type Wt20, Dia: 2.4 Mmx150 Mm Length
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5381862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FHM INTERNATIONAL | Make : FHM/WOLFROM Model : FHM2.4X150 Title : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20, DIA: 2.4MMX150MM LENGTH | 01-10-2024 10:52:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GFC WELD HOUSE | Make : GTECH Model : GTECH Title : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20, DIA: 2.4MMX150MM LENGTH | 24-09-2024 16:18:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20 Model : WQTB 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20, D Title : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20, DIA: 2.4MMX150MM LENGTH | 26-09-2024 12:19:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES Title : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20, DIA: 2.4MMX150MM LENGTH | 27-09-2024 19:25:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP | Make : NA Model : THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD Title : 541213500000A - THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD (Diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm | 30-09-2024 15:54:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MIPALLOY | Make : MIPALLOY Model : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES Title : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20, DIA: 2.4MMX150MM LENGTH | 28-09-2024 11:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ULTRANANOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 2% THORIATED TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES TYPE WT20, DIA: 2.4MMX150MM LENGTH | 01-10-2024 11:06:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreThoriated tungsten electrode dia-2.4 x 150 mm,thoriated tungsten electrode dia-1.6 x 150 mm,thoriat
Read more
541213500000a - thoriated tungsten rod (diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm,541213500000b - thoriated tun
Read more
Hy7715103969 2% ceriated tungsten rod, 2.4x150mm,aa7715103152 2% thoriated tungsten rod 2.4x150mm,a
Read more
Thoriated tungsten electrode - ew th 20. dia 2.4 mm. length - 150 mm,arc welding return current cla
Read more
of your Industry type