Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nb15 Gate Gun Metal Valve Screwed End,Nb25 Gate Gun Metal Valve Screwed End,Nb40 Gate Gun Metal Val
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4318275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chukka Jaya Kishore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 19-12-2023 11:22:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADAM INDUSTRIES | - | 18-12-2023 12:28:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CRESCENT VALVES MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-12-2023 13:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HATIM STEEL TUBE COMPANY | - | 19-12-2023 11:58:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 19-12-2023 10:53:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SANT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 10:19:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAM INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nb15 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb25 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb40 gate Gun metal val | 581045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRESCENT VALVES MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nb15 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb25 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb40 gate Gun metal val | 1122822.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADER VALVES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Nb15 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb25 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb40 gate Gun metal val | 1227097.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Nb15 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb25 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb40 gate Gun metal val | 1656719.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A V VALVES LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nb15 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb25 gate Gun metal valve Screwed end,Nb40 gate Gun metal val | 7939231.00 | L5 |